About Stillness

Staff

Leadership

Mitzi Nichol
Headteacher – Safeguarding Lead – Mental Health First Aider

Amy Polglaze
Deputy Headteacher – Assessment And Curriculum

Zoe Renner-Thomas
Interim Deputy Headteacher – Safeguarding Lead/PPG/Computing

Patrice Brown
Inclusion Lead – Safeguarding Lead

Year 3 Teachers

Marika Rooney
Year Group Leader – English

Luisa West – MFL and Eco Champion (Job share)

Judith Morgan (Job Share)
Teacher

Zannate Ferdouse
Teacher (ECT)

Year 4 Teachers

Tyra Senior
Year Group Leader – PSHCE

Michelle Hoyte – RE
Teacher

Keely Liston
Teacher – Pupil Voice

 

Year 5 Teachers

Louise Threadgold (Job Share)
Year Group Leader – History And Geography

Judith Morgan (Job Share)
Teacher

Ashleigh Curtis 
Teacher – PE

Dean Squire
Teacher

Chante Jones
Teacher

Year 6 Teachers

Renee Gachette (Job Share)
Year Group Leader – Maths

Zoe Renner-Thomas (Job Share)
Teacher/Interim Deputy Headteacher – Safeguarding Lead/PPG/Computing

Mykal Chisholm
Teacher – Science

Sarah Beeke
Teacher – Science

Other Members Of Staff

Alex Casagrande
Premises Manager

Shona Delvaille
PE Coach

Walter Hayn
Art Teacher

Eileen Mahony
Music Teacher

Icylyn McCarthy
Classroom Support

Steve Nichols
Premises Assistant

Hazen Suleyman
Learning Mentor / Mental Health First Aider

Ben Tucker
PE Coach

Teaching Assistants

Hazel Demetriou
HLTA/Medical/Mental Health First Aider

Lisa Kelly
HLTA

Dawn Mclean
Teaching Assistant

Inga Zelve
SENCo Assistant

Toni-Ann Banton
Teaching Assistant

Sadhbh nic an Deileadora
Teaching Assistant

Laura Scrivener
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Office Staff

Craig Mills
School Business Manager

Kim Kennedy
PA To Headteacher

Saskia Simpson
Reception/Admin

Gwen Neil
Reception/Admin

Mid-Day Supervisors

Claudette Martin
Mid-Day Supervisor

Nickole Peterkin – Currently on Maternity Leave
Mid-Day Supervisor/Medical

Jayne Orekie
Mid-Day Supervisor

Extra Curricular

Murray Anderson
Drums

Valerie Catley
Clarinet/Keyboards And Saxaphone

Matt Lomas
Guitar