About Stillness

Staff

Leadership

Mitzi Nichol
Headteacher – Safeguarding Lead – Mental Health First Aider

Amy Polglaze
Deputy Headteacher – Assessment And Curriculum

Zoe Renner-Thomas
Interim Deputy Headteacher – Safeguarding Lead/PPG/Computing

Patrice Brown
Inclusion Lead – Safeguarding Lead

Year 3 Teachers

Marika Rooney
Year Group Leader – English

Luisa West – MFL and Eco Champion (Job share)

Zoe Renner-Thomas (Job share)
Teacher – Interim Deputy Headteacher – Safeguarding Lead/PPG/Computing

Zannate Ferdouse
Teacher (ECT)

Year 4 Teachers

Keely Liston
Teacher – Pupil Voice

Crystal Valcin (Job share)
Teacher – Wellbeing Coordinator

Michelle Hoyte – RE
Teacher

Carol Irving (Job share)
Teacher

 

 

 

Year 5 Teachers

Louise Threadgold (Job Share)
Year Group Leader – History And Geography

Ashleigh Curtis 
Teacher – PE

Zoe Renner-Thomas (Job Share)
Teacher – Interim Deputy Headteacher – Safeguarding Lead/PPG/Computing

Hajarah Banu
Teacher

Chante Jones
Teacher

Year 6 Teachers

Renee Gachette (Job Share)
Year Group Leader – Maths

Mykal Chisholm
Teacher – Science

Sarah Beeke
Teacher – PHSE

Other Members Of Staff

Alex Casagrande
Premises Manager

Shona Delvaille
PE Coach

Walter Hayn
Art Specialist

Lisa Kelly
Learning Mentor/HLTA/Displays

Eileen Mahony
Music Specialist

Icylyn McCarthy
Classroom Support

Steve Nichols
Premises Assistant

Hazen Suleyman
Learning Mentor / Mental Health First Aider

Ben Tucker
PE Coach

Teaching Assistants

Hazel Demetriou
HLTA/Medical/Mental Health First Aider

Lisa Kelly
Learning Mentor/HLTA/Displays

Dawn Mclean
Teaching Assistant

Inga Zelve
SENCo Assistant/EVC Coordinator

Toni-Ann Banton
Teaching Assistant

Sadhbh nic an Deileadora
Teaching Assistant

Laura Scrivener
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Office Staff

Craig Mills
School Business Manager

Kim Kennedy
PA To Headteacher

Gwen Neil
Attendance and Admission Officer/Admin

Hazel Demetriou
Reception/Admin

 

 

Mid-Day Supervisors

Claudette Martin
Mid-Day Supervisor

Nickole Peterkin 
Mid-Day Supervisor/Medical

Jayne Orekie
Mid-Day Supervisor/Teaching Assistant

Extra Curricular

Murray Anderson
Drums

Valerie Catley
Clarinet/Keyboards And Saxaphone

Matt Lomas
Guitar

Lydia Balham
Flute